Transparent, Free, Objective

How is this calculated?
   

2013-14

June 3, 2014

PositionTeamMatch Win AvgTournament
Point Avg
Tourneys
Played
Top 25Top 50Top 100Total
WLTWLTWLTWLT
1Alabama, U. of11,060.27164,201.33125851100521375216362
2Stanford University10,530.58158,056.7512589294103124155150185
3Oklahoma State9,861.37144,025.381354112100142135143164153
4Georgia Tech9,310.53143,830.25124315187182117223150243
5Georgia, U. of9,019.87129,604.8312331916824197272134282
6Washington, U. of8,886.97126,332.85133323068260100360139370
7California, U. of8,752.94130,083.29143622376313115313164323
8LSU8,556.28124,62112351926931397373123403
9Illinois8,446.92128,183.9212272205727387313138314
10UCF8,271.77111,883.451115603611071170122180
11UCLA8,030.34122,164.9213332846237597476133496
12Houston, Univ. of7,951.47118,082.3813262115529199331148351
13Texas7,853.61118,418.6213413627450398554124584
14UAB7,796.46108,778.3113172613934278382132392
15Oklahoma7,454.56114,677.4613213604143481444138475
16South Carolina7,347.52113,986.0812222604535081371136391
17Vanderbilt Univ.7,277.02100,814.6213163314048174512118512
18SMU7,262.5297,750.3813233855248673528101568
19Arkansas, U. of7,141.19108,654.8513193705055287624118654
20Virginia, U. of7,082.7398,035.551151211818158251116261
21Oregon, U. of6,926.47110,508.514203324447484605139686
22Iowa, U. of6,755.8692,177.4103150152514337381433
23Auburn University6,711.63104,076.0813202914344175571130591
24Kentucky, U. of6,679.68101,131.251283222742257532112582
25Baylor6,647.9589,642.3813112502838055440117471
26Florida State Univ.6,527.95101,025.2512104013559265623108633
27San Diego State U.6,514.3988,984.331210271204324658489604
28New Mexico, Univ. of6,499.2490,558.6213122903441066461118501
29So. Florida, U. of6,485.9887,967.4104172153124137284402
30Arizona State U.6,373.2897,506.381393213141266502129544
31Brigham Young Univ.6,351.9491,055.171241721320551266126287
32Missouri6,337.9797,789.6712103423046249564106644
33Mercer University6,325.0187,169.25128902017245275120315
34Virginia Tech6,312.1998,745.4212172703439065441129461
35Southern California6,257.292,997.9314134223858572706116737
36Liberty University6,217.8585,018.42124161122714546396534
37Iowa State6,183.1588,581.851372812245147522112613
38Texas A&M6,163.2985,158.9314164514266373723101764
39Georgia Southern U.6,126.4981,245.08124101132213736199472
40Georgia State Univ.6,083.9692,329.771382812140256562122622
41Kent State6,053.2280,590.691322501438143562100592
42Colorado6,007.3996,686.251252101034145463122537
43UNLV6,002.7181,218.831216260313815549196522
44Clemson University5,976.0284,555.181111340284405253086580
45Kennesaw St. Univ.5,954.5884,557.8513113102551046580113600
46Minnesota, Univ. of5,821.6580,589122130727028351113421
47TCU5,767.0488,624.421210371205714871287804
48Purdue University5,738.2688,246.3113113612650358625115677
49Louisville, U. of5,717.3478,842.541351511728239463109545
50Texas Tech5,666.6284,064.42129332234924059294692
51Wake Forest Univ.5,535.4769,970.92126190203403644086521
52UNCG5,513.4179,479.921221611322235396106526
53Memphis, U. of5,466.1873,330.85135160153303554197641
54Charlotte5,463.5569,757.7311119073102352261634
55Northwestern5,354.1975,157.73112270134403563173681
56South Alabama, U. of5,296.5571,863.62132100527027453104563
57UC Davis5,187.4775,629.83123221134023756295662
58Oregon State5,171.580,166.581232801140035560106670
59San Diego, U. of5,166.6375,610.671231511425134441105581
60Mississippi St. U.5,104.0771,226.08133260174224657396665
61East Tennessee St.5,083.9370,760.08133210103833458691707
62North Florida, U. of5,049.6172,838.25127240144423064479754
63Ohio State Univ.5,00970,135.3312115094013364284702
64CSU-Fullerton4,993.0359,085.3312390816022220107321
65Radford University4,922.5471,523.271111025011171108391
66UTC4,917.670,208.58125280124313666382714
67Tennessee4,909.9366,574.08123352145633066468764
68MTSU4,896.3367,570.82114170153613153374653
69Charleston, Coll. of4,877.9764,97811114033302251072611
70Austin Peay State U.4,829.6467,567.831202047117233114356
71Mississippi, U. of4,822.0668,654.45112141123413257173693
72Yale University4,815.6749,267.339070090413067170
73New Mexico State U.4,763.4566,027.8312023024012753384674
74Southeastern La. U.4,760.5161,497.361114071601833183552
75Tulsa, U. of4,756.4164,676.911129042611751267662
76Wofford College4,754.3364,433.36110201901326086511
77East Carolina Univ.4,754.1862,309.331217052012333184582
78Cincinnati, U. of4,745.9966,534.1712040312013300120402
79VCU4,740.6766,764.5812090418115361107473
80Troy University4,712.1963,875.21027062011846456626
81Louisiana-Lafayette4,674.8361,507.51215082122240285602
82Santa Clara Univ.4,664.3466,655.091109022301944186603
83Saint Mary's (CA)4,639.3469,046.5511214082513148182651
84Nevada, Univ. of4,636.164,102.5812110021602131193612
85Davidson College4,629.7565,039.11903001501230062511
86Indiana University4,602.1467,183.8211112042601747080651
87Elon University4,582.5169,207.9100301100929080563
88Winthrop University4,562.6762,787.91027061501530167533
89Idaho, Univ. of4,536.6666,700.451117031311436285624
90Jacksonville St.4,535.3162,312.0911013042001637077592
91Belmont University4,481.9154,253.9111100130410091310
92ULM4,477.3457,776.421204011109180106420
93Notre Dame, U. of4,463.0955,688.091101000230941061632
94USC Upstate4,460.0261,421.3102202701419090380
95North Texas, U. of4,445.3963,709.1811314092911954171702
96Central Arkansas4,383.4562,152.110012021901333072542
97Loyola Marymount U.4,331.2770,493.29706021401124159442
98Arizona, U. of4,296.9459,699.83122360134503360175742
99Florida, U. of4,279.1965,200.7311227085502678158902
100Charleston Southern4,256.9662,512.91017031501342169642
101Michigan, U. of4,241.4356,302.610214172322043356634
102San Francisco, U. of4,131.6663,092.71019072701746273622
103Sacramento State4,078.4245,946.9212040050323070541
104GRU Augusta4,069.2353,086.1107251154012856160671
105Sam Houston St. U.4,046.5952,374.921311101240539083731
106Marquette University3,987.955,090.31029051901438163631
107Air Force Academy3,979.8560,603.671209001801142077903
108Pepperdine Univ.3,953.6657,457.3611020044001666063841
109James Madison Univ.3,944.8356,045.09110401110529383574
110Rice University3,917.4454,561.2512213033601755069863
111Washington State U.3,912.0555,986.6712025053811861374784
112Kansas State3,904.4757,38111010022501444168782
113Colorado State Univ.3,900.4558,905.2711015023101653166822
114UTSA3,884.9560,730.512023003711357277924
115Campbell University3,878.4249,293.9212020070829069693
116North Carolina, U of3,875.1654,254.73116200163702954058780
117Hartford, Univ. of3,856.3748,032.512020130490105291
118UC Irvine3,827.1350,482.4511014032201235069592
119Louisiana Tech Univ.3,826.0453,191.2711012032801352254813
120Long Beach State3,824.7952,096.4511013032101339070633
121UC Santa Barbara3,809.9254,195.271116011501431070721
122Cal Poly3,805.9654,002.1190700130832059600
123Appalachian State U.3,797.3552,449.2711000051422280572
124Eastern Kentucky U.3,796.7652,120.5511011051117290473
125Florida Gulf Coast U3,773.8950,699.551108011911041165682
126Presbyterian College3,771.8550,695.2711110160827072620
127Wm. & Mary, Coll. of3,759.6353,573.119020051218159523
128Kansas3,752.4756,705.551109002201340168811
129Wichita State Univ.3,747.4554,658.6213013012701655081901
130Maryland, U. of3,688.1954,541.9100701170749057760
131North Carolina State3,683.5658,724.0911021043602063070860
132Old Dominion Univ.3,682.1953,810.64110600120535167735
133Eastern Michigan U.3,680.5154,410.641108022301147072780
134Illinois State U.3,659.9448,821.091105001201028287552
135UT Martin3,657.6837,350.671201001018077351
136Akron, U. of3,656.2355,220.091106011701246070801
137Denver, U. of3,655.1451,527.171209002301644073802
138Texas El Paso, U. of3,644.5353,498.4613027044002260082916
139Lamar University3,635.0150,51812022014801174158912
140Coastal Carolina3,618.9850,262.2711321064301371141902
141Marshall University3,611.2346,685.210010050120067471
142Harvard University3,593.3743,944.717020060015154222
143Duke University3,578.9350,264.1811114043501861153792
144Loyola Univ-Maryland3,567.3551,713.67120400120527097631
145Towson University3,551.8747,328.55110100202110103321
146Nebraska3,549.3151,916.27110300140748155911
147UT Arlington3,544.5354,996.5511017013501361259933
148McNeese State Univ.3,493.8443,632.8312030050319189562
149Michigan State Univ.3,403.8644,739.451101300260755145803
150Penn State U.3,361.4649,265.6100800230251151812
151Miami University (OH)3,349.9448,461110500190550063793
152Utah Valley Univ.3,298.0539,200.1811111121514157564
153Northern Colorado3,295.5145,8291201100160742070822
154Youngstown State U.3,279.1539,257.821100001006075461
155Gonzaga University3,240.2849,133.9212018012709544591046
156Bethune-Cookman Univ3,230.4636,108.29140400130222090530
157Connecticut, U. of3,219.0343,914.8312040090122091551
158St. John's Univ.3,213.1847,443.512015032701148082790
159Cleveland State U.3,207.5842,424.92120601140328087571
160Tennessee Tech U.3,184.9140,124.9111020050014066583
161Gardner-Webb U.3,134.9936,913.2512010080824256653
162Columbia University3,124.5739,041.789040090119056451
163Richmond, Univ. of3,114.3346,0169020050123051630
164UMKC3,102.5847,178.3611041081735161852
165Southern Mississippi3,062.1544,575.181109012601259149913
166Arkansas State U.3,039.3341,899.7512000060219173773
167Texas State Univer.3,033.7443,994.4212011002306540401151
168Rutgers University3,021.4541,860.3312030080225085673
169Bowling Green State3,019.4336,374.910010040015046610
170Francis Marion U.2,991.7946,713.2711020090443349978
171UNCW2,988.2241,746.641109022501247049840
172Xavier University2,984.3140,186.8211010040123046841
173Rhode Island, U. of2,974.8637,469.271101003009084411
174Army2,971.0532,972.7311040090218059550
175Lipscomb University2,961.3134,137.4511040090122056591
176Stephen F. Austin St2,956.433,217.9212030050114058594
177Southern Utah Univ.2,950.6139,756.4511050080423144872
178Furman University2,907.1643,621.5511017003307671431042
179Temple University2,898.8846,442.75120400140234092795
180Utah2,842.7740,855.67120180032012610511070
181Ball State Univ.2,828.1440,012.911101402380965037942
182Toledo, U. of2,825.6435,679.18110900220346040772
183Missouri St. U.2,813.236,715.4511000020115055712
184Utah State Univ.2,811.1433,717.9111040070518152653
185Bradley University2,798.2926,013.551101003006061303
186Pacific, U. of the2,797.636,809.2512019043501063139908
187San Jose State2,789.6641,333.8211122024401276043953
188Binghamton Univ.2,779.9639,906.731100003009088531
189Evansville, U. of2,777.5230,531.21000001005060373
190Wyoming, U. of2,724.0642,554.11001500270956237979
191Houston Baptist Univ2,714.0438,630.51209001903371521021
192Wisconsin, U. of2,687.6539,981.11911101220450032852
193De Paul University2,684.0436,596.91110600150236055782
194Northern Iowa, U. of2,646.8632,064.5511010010110049702
195Western Carolina U.2,610.7439,023.4100200100337133886
196Alabama State U.2,548.921,957.3312060090113057342
197Longwood University2,548.6135,28511000050221064760
198Florida Atlantic U.2,547.8530,08712040070325053710
199Dartmouth College2,506.3928,647.62802003006043361
200Lehigh University2,505.5431,959.71700000011046330
201Seton Hall Univ.2,449.4735,582.8211040090016182633
202Detroit Mercy, U. of2,431.6126,718.56900001007035473
203CSU-Northridge2,414.1129,794.36110800150338036891
204Fairleigh Dickinson2,408.7930,3761101003006089380
205UC Riverside2,396.6636,783.2100700190551044981
206Samford University2,372.9335,874.339010090229123842
207Bryant University2,361.4523,904.1811040080015063380
208Central Connecticut2,296.8326,130.6913020030110089431
209UALR2,290.3532,842.4511010080130046864
210Western Kentucky U.2,271.4434,267.51206021809481501073
211Fresno State2,224.8333,224.73110120330010621311051
212Jacksonville Univ.2,217.0129,015.5120810181343135982
213Grand Canyon Univ.2,208.0919,778.1811020040222034573
214Nebraska - Omaha2,156.3518,250.81000000004037421
215Sacred Heart Univ.2,111.6124,916.11000001004055450
216Loyola U.- Chicago2,077.3421,606.751200003016058602
217IUPUI2,076.0323,67614040090322058861
218Boise State Univ.2,073.1926,589.91110800170440136851
219Robert Morris U -PA2,061.7820,365.71001003004055312
220Southern Illinois U.2,011.3523,260.921201002009039791
221Ohio University1,931.0525,317.449020050118025770
222Pennsylvania, U. of1,893.6128,7717020040014030532
223Seattle University1,893.5920,877.8211020060026037772
224Princeton University1,862.726,526.577050090018027530
225SIU Edwardsville1,858.2324,413.710010020011048771
226Georgetown Univ.1,852.5626,245.210000040120035870
227Stetson University1,831.5520,288.9212010050024031821
228Valparaiso Univ.1,811.2318,198.0911010040113035664
229Dayton, Univ. of1,804.4627,753.5120100600231431183
230Murray State Univ.1,785.821,226.0812020030114034802
231Colgate University1,698.6421,399900000003041574
232Cornell University1,682.7922,247.57702003006034460
233St. Francis-Pennsyl.1,681.9216,108.44901002002039320
234Hofstra University1,613.0620,6611200001005061752
235South Dakota State U1,544.1819,189.710030040014030743
236Oral Roberts Univ.1,537.1420,752.510000010112028811
237Monmouth University1,530.6116,789.551101002002052522
238Savannah State U.1,511.2113,130.751200000001042462
239La Salle University1,506.721,937.810010050014047795
240Florida A&M Univ.1,503.9713,202.44900001003033321
241Hawaii, Univ. of1,479.725,224.449022014202711201112
242Long Island U-Brklyn1,460.6917,749.81001002005037602
243Boston College1,440.9823,102.78901100260151018972
244Oakland University1,435.519,26910020120116020863
245Incarnate Word, U of1,428.289,386.14700000001014250
246Northern Kentucky U.1,380.9315,678.3312020060022033951
247Bucknell University1,364.7217,747.251200001006041960
248Drake University1,362.8718,119.92120200600230271102
249St. Bonaventure U.1,362.2215,344.081200002017035725
250Western Illinois U.1,354.814,637.331200000003023832
251St. Peter's College1,341.6716,625.17120500110017049771
252Abilene Christian U.1,29912,561.110040070014028610
253Canisius1,298.7613,588.56900001001028470
254Nicholls State1,290.1415,484.78900001006028640
255New Orleans, U. of1,274.5815,066.89900002007023661
256Butler University1,269.5214,774.31000001003032633
257George Mason Univ.1,253.4120,645.64110200900320311202
258North Dakota State1,252.4610,4181000000003015460
259Wisconsin-Green Bay1,230.2910,075.11903004006021350
260Drexel University1,209.0217,855.610010060022043821
261Saint Joseph's Univ.1,203.8917,327.75120100700170391142
262Jackson State Univ.1,144.0712,769.128010050014019530
263George Washington1,142.5517,153.091105001200320311022
264Fairfield University1,108.3113,861.61001001004025693
265Arkansas-Pine Bluff1,104.886,3621200000000027241
266U.S. Naval Academy1,104.4514,929.710010040017028770
267Delaware, U. of1,078.4616,791.09110100500140301032
268Villanova University1,065.0315,769.310020060011030762
269Texas Southern U.1,055.568,697.33900000000025291
270High Point U.1,054.7816,49710020090229019931
271Tennessee State U.1,000.6112,536.78901001004016670
272Brown University995.2913,796.25802003007015702
273Fordham University940.2412,601.83120200500100291003
274Weber State Univ.929.6113,731.33120500700310161230
275Rider University913.7911,272.731100000001034811
276Wagner College8789,859.331201002003029850
277Wright State855.8714,398.2100100400150151182
278Siena College810.8711,087.91000000004023901
279Iona College750.5211,480.91001002005027851
280Manhattan College738.718,990.67901002002023730
281IPFW686.3210,977.73110200500130111180
282N. Carolina Central658.216,268.88800000005016450
283Morehead State Univ646.168,671.1811030050014010951
284Creighton University644.948,041.271102002008010911
285Eastern Illinois U.610.657,6181001001003016760
286Alabama A & M589.095,317.1470000000008250
287Lafayette College581.818,5311001001005014892
288Texas Pan American566.278,404.710050080023014940
289Chicago State University524.564,454.6100000000207461
290Alcorn State U.493.554,694.29700000000012190
291Northern Illinois U.460.578,414.331201000290065081332
292Providence College374.746,22650000000108300
293Prairie View A&M353.233,469.171200000000027380
294Hampton University312.334,430.62800000021016420
295Holy Cross, Coll. of298.254,804100000201708890
296MD Eastern Shore277.663,367.12800000001015460
297Mass.-Lowell U of215.773,12590000100406780
298CSU-Bakersfield148.833,838.62802002001302670
299St. Francis Coll-NY73.842,508.5690100200202780
300Niagara University35.633,160.560000000000520
301Mississippi Valley State02,348.57700000000013150