The BirdieFire Ranking     Transparent, Free, Objective

How is this calculated?        

The BirdieFire Ranking is run automatically every Monday, Wednesday, and Friday morning     Last Run: March 29, 2015, 9:46 p.m.



2014-15

March 25, 2015

PositionTeamMatch Win AvgTournament
Point Avg
Tourneys
Played
Top 25Top 50Top 100Total
WLTWLTWLTWLT
1Florida State9,577.45125,02382530465066709680
2Texas9,149.86117,697727130371715319171191
3Vanderbilt8,468.96104,370819110351504916079180
4Arizona State8,259.03114,90282571369161101101101
5Illinois8,198.97109,94072170311305314080140
6South Carolina8,190.98103,35471270261004910076100
7Texas Tech8,177.72102,461719152282424327356283
8Auburn8,089.02107,47581181241125516288162
9South Florida8,065.1593,56371570291103913066150
10Oklahoma7,958.1297,266721140261824420262212
11Cal7,898.5103,071917912913165151100172
12Southern California7,891.3798,833916182282325323289232
13LSU7,877.8498,010813121281625317380173
14Stanford7,731.0694,809822151352514831166321
15Baylor7,662.0997,53081291261414917183191
16UCLA7,507.8194,029920202313125234278342
17North Carolina7,494.7393,7548790201504823076240
18Georgia Tech7,415.4493,669711120231815122166221
19Washington7,398.3592,080821181352515228170281
20Oregon7,366.8187,34271583261334313367133
21New Mexico7,300.7194,53496141241915625187291
22Virginia7,197.591,1877870181113818168191
23Oklahoma State7,145.7489,689927241373535540369413
24Alabama6,995.0490,620711210202714431158321
25San Diego State6,911.9689,95787130231704922079240
26Kennesaw St6,807.387,9867331862287377104
27Wake Forest6,784.886,29466140162013222150242
28North Florida6,726.3589,46510111102321046290100330
29UNLV6,600.5990,18386161152314426179272
30UAB6,311.3277,65884130202203729064350
31Virginia Tech6,256.7377,9056580141302920053210
32Iowa State6,171.1382,14672518712815270192
33Ohio State6,151.5771,474629081302317050190
34Troy6,091.6578,92661207902516059160
35Florida6,010.1479,34185170122303033063420
36Clemson5,986.8271,60484131112612831160341
37Southeastern Louisiana5,930.2774,053716071012923157272
38Houston5,925.0674,90677110171803424062260
39Sam Houston State5,795.1970,31382209412412274184
40Purdue5,761.5570,0297440101402924153312
41Kansas5,718.6870,29680206612113176231
42Yale5,614.8562,95330105108303030
43Arkansas5,612.4370,17975250143702741039461
44TCU5,596.6972,299710240192903433147402
45Winthrop5,558.4474,864725071202224062320
46NC State5,419.275,23362100121802327151311
47SMU5,417.2459,4895314141911722129251
48Iowa5,410.2868,0846215092002128040332
49Georgia Southern5,409.0379,9908550111212621292252
50GRU Augusta5,359.5975,026705021511425366295
51ETSU5,332.0171,5038270101702535163441
52Denver5,291.0268,99770100501311269203
53San Diego5,256.7771,5669211051802234087390
54Georgia5,244.6263,10888250183203136053420
55East Carolina5,196.8369,18673609912015162291
56Charlotte5,195.0967,44781120131902533061400
57Michigan5,191.6965,6987314072402035245412
58Colorado5,181.9471,4318315072902936170411
59Maryland5,181.5473,81450002901214150191
60Idaho5,123.360,82970701150824148331
61Mississippi5,066.4166,4659222083512846458545
62Northwestern5,052.159,5516210061701525136341
63Washington State5,049.0865,7718215052112031167381
64UNCG5,047.0770,789703151422128360343
65Chattanooga4,974.3167,661718061602329056370
66New Mexico State4,973.1867,311707051511932256352
67Penn State4,953.3558,9115140540148041142
68VCU4,937.0368,889703061812025160342
69Texas A&M4,881.2164,19099350145103360055620
70Louisville4,801.3465,0777215082402128155371
71South Alabama4,766.0462,949918072002838163541
72Wichita State4,736.9960,41390100801319071402
73North Texas4,723.1661,030719041801529144431
74Texas State4,716.6459,31071403811423252323
75Marquette4,638.0458,877724041601529053351
76UC Davis4,599.3962,8287320082802038050461
77Nevada4,599.1355,3305000130712034251
78Colorado State4,590.6960,379819032012036159451
79Mercer4,585.5859,361706061801835041490
80Oregon State4,567.1758,0267226063401549138501
81Santa Clara4,527.2960,387817031201724061442
82McNeese State 4,518.3864,546836061202131061501
83Pacific4,516.4156,77280501100719064350
84UTEP4,496.9358,615839091902535057460
85Kansas State4,480.0662,95560100711220342383
86Saint Mary's (CA)4,464.560,1398010031801632064470
87James Madison4,460.6558,097500014049045170
88UTSA4,444.5358,992817061411736259452
89UC-Irvine4,434.7653,03670200100817149294
90Pepperdine4,412.5858,61210423093702257164701
91Kentucky4,391.557,7947112061811331147441
92La. Tech4,346.2553,327808021201429055420
93Georgia State4,342.4855,354829072602040252463
94Missouri4,268.2659,853705011001019170242
95Southern Mississippi4,228.1348,57480201801622147421
96Memphis4,144.0251,6708112072501846047540
97Michigan State4,142.3951,184908021608262613315
98Jacksonville State4,114.6351,2498140280623257364
99Lipscomb4,105.548,179812021001221058331
100BYU4,096.8854,6779019073301950252643
101William & Mary4,012.5751,6036120370916047281
102UMKC4,005.9855,27180001501121170411
103Kent State3,960.3850,3498016063011948140601
104Duke3,930.9748,5938320062901639156421
105Louisiana-Lafayette3,907.1850,449813031811839246535
106Tennessee3,903.1751,427110210234014522676214
107Eastern Michigan3,876.2449,75070700120723141451
108Wofford3,838.2350,7658000180615073282
109Stephen F. Austin3,831.9445,4797020060318047340
110Old Dominion3,823.7952,1425020090220033330
111Columbia3,820.337,693410020033029101
112Charleston Southern3,800.9952,73080200101324156531
113Arizona3,765.5848,1958025043701852039621
114Loyola MD3,746.649,6157010080518053361
115Radford3,743.8854,4526000140315056282
116Miami (OH)3,733.8649,31981501909182563413
117Tulsa3,721.4548,3378010012101148131703
118Campbell3,711.0148,9306000050615043332
119Sacramento State3,690.4643,525100400100524162449
120Seton Hall3,680.7149,7947010050110061290
121Fresno State3,675.2346,30880500120728041581
122Eastern Kentucky3,622.8141,617800001008064242
123Utah Valley3,581.7842,7137000040712048350
124Utah State3,543.1744,0336000040415042321
125Louisiana Monroe3,481.2143,9406010030713042322
126Mississippi State3,480.6743,6578010032001447035651
127Hartford3,469.3141,2198120340514069240
128Cincinnati3,464.7243,7677030080417047420
129Minnesota3,416.2140,0697110042501144024570
130Austin Peay3,409.5640,3327030280420043371
131Jacksonville3,405.944,565701002180828238463
132Charleston3,402.8244,033907031807292504815
133Gardner-Webb3,402.5645,2856000040018131452
134UT Martin3,387.2134,559800001015058162
135UCF3,352.9646,0047018043201142033611
136Long Beach State3,328.1741,4348040080526238582
137Wisconsin3,325.8940,53661601160527023471
138Liberty3,323.8441,2387213042701142131523
139San Francisco3,177.3138,21870801160634031530
140Cal Poly3,171.8144,8515020040218131372
141Central Arkansas3,166.7339,10760401100718040340
142Houston Baptist3,132.5242,8785020050613028372
143Coastal Carolina3,102.1948,15180803180940052651
144Southern Utah3,086.8438,5827000040320044420
145Boston College3,056.0243,22770100602172473613
146Gonzaga3,054.2941,815601100221729132462
147UCONN3,050.2140,962809001301202544113
148Belmont3,048.4136,2407010030216045371
149Harvard3,021.0731,548400010012026132
150Youngstown State3,018.7436,434600001034048211
151Furman3,004.6441,60090501190935050710
152San Jose State2,940.7339,878701501240549129612
153Florida Gulf Coast2,915.1732,7987140190520026510
154Temple2,914.4441,0616010130212047361
155Rhode Island2,889.6829,411601013026037193
156Ball State2,880.4933,76981701150526033570
157DePaul2,878.7634,2298000010382513213
158Western Kentucky2,862.135,9618010030323038572
159Valparaiso2,801.9527,855600000003129302
160Toledo2,794.7733,26770302140631029540
161UALR2,783.4228,6127000010217033353
162Presbyterian2,781.3238,8979000090427051663
163Army2,773.133,4075010040213032270
164Seattle2,746.0333,020100700140534159547
165Colgate2,726.4828,846600000001039230
166Cleveland State2,714.6130,549700002007144311
167Marshall2,711.432,7708000020013058351
168Elon2,678.1537,5887000191618145493
169Utah2,614.3335,143701000190535032563
170Richmond2,601.3338,21750200100226022480
171Illinois State2,595.3134,8117020150618042481
172Southern Illinois2,594.6729,821800001009048442
173Penn2,574.5425,454500011011033141
174Hofstra2,572.0428,937701001003050262
175Xavier2,519.7232,552904001304253505015
176Alabama State2,519.6818,08760000000103590
177USC Upstate2,495.6135,52180400180240131792
178Oral Roberts2,484.3428,574601001007037321
179Lehigh2,472.7930,124400000001027201
180Arkansas State2,459.226,0087010020217029460
181UT Arlington2,441.9930,62460501170532021512
182IUPUI2,441.2918,106803003008036260
183Middle Tennessee State2,439.5331,56970702141938129581
184Green Bay2,413.689,355600000000013120
185Grand Canyon2,411.8920,7489030040114129428
186Bowling Green2,398.831,3487010080022024633
187Drexel2,372.5527,210600012015040250
188Murray State2,313.3325,5619010020012049501
189Wright State2,292.228,074600000003040292
190Loyola Marymount2,290.0432,36870500130537027750
191Missouri State2,287.7928,919700001029038493
192Wyoming2,283.4327,98770301150737018613
193Notre Dame2,268.2724,330901301320253019771
194Robert Morris2,258.7726,188400000000031152
195Abilene Christian2,237.2514,839600000009020231
196Rice2,222.7129,25181801191350222813
197Lamar2,197.8625,637601201251540114541
198Lafayette2,183.8524,777600000001039270
199Tennessee Tech 2,179.2826,7558000020120036582
200Fairfield2,174.2223,067701002003039332
201Delaware2,170.6129,6116030060013041341
202St. John's2,153.5328,2487050190332023691
203Boise State2,143.7525,19690700120531136597
204Butler2,081.313,939800000000028272
205Akron2,077.2127,88670800150433022700
206Bradley2,055.2721,143700001005026452
207UC Riverside2,044.5828,5965060090124015501
208Princeton2,020.0224,7334030070114021260
209Nebraska2,016.7424,85280500160441026683
210Dartmouth1,986.6716,287604005007025230
211Detroit1,980.7123,2717000010032373314
212Central Connecticut1,964.2216,389700001002028302
213Weber State1,940.9420,6138010030113034492
214South Dakota1,938.4518,919801002008038402
215SIU Edwardsville1,934.5625,076701001008039511
216Binghamton1,900.4923,674600002002038371
217Rutgers1,892.2723,6237000010092363614
218Oakland1,847.5323,8218010010072483815
219Georgetown1,839.2622,1655030160311121342
220George Washington1,828.3328,1226000030123026590
221Western Carolina1,824.2525,95080300150135128771
222Northern Kentucky1,819.7320,2319010020010037622
223CSU-Northridge1,778.1222,5018020080132023780
224Francis Marion1,771.2425,84390100170433041801
225Bryant1,768.3318,329701002002032353
226Longwood1,708.9621,4737000020011024600
227Fairleigh Dickinson1,677.624,882401002004024331
228Bethune-Cookman1,667.8120,4797020020014028570
229Davidson1,654.5321,1236010080025017560
230Towson1,628.1218,9656010060213026421
231Incarnate Word1,627.88,405400000004011131
232Bucknell1,584.1216,022700000001026421
233UCSB1,581.0819,6087030050021117508
234Nebraska-Omaha1,569.2615,717700001007030421
235Wagner1,563.8416,989700001003030451
236Northern Iowa1,556.7914,617801001005022541
237Stetson1,551.0717,2757010030216020551
238Long Island-Brooklyn1,549.8819,129501001001027330
239Drake1,544.4317,962100100300122346416
240Morehead State1,537.1116,498600000006019450
241Air Force1,486.0421,1007010050125019762
242Appalachian State1,464.5818,628400001006014360
243UNCW1,459.0718,78360200140332014611
244Florida Atlantic1,444.499,490601001005016221
245George Mason1,434.0621,1596000080022024570
246North Dakota State1,426.7813,383701001008019500
247Siena1,418.5516,721500000000014411
248Evansville1,412.4214,534700000000018532
249Iona1,374.1215,006400000001019221
250Cornell1,373.6315,479500001001018360
251Saint Peter's1,344.6513,627400001002013270
252St. Bonaventure1,332.3212,739800000001129409
253Hawaii 1,298.0519,985601601260348011770
254Fullerton1,258.4616,9378050090131116797
255Dayton1,231.7616,6667000020012024680
256Nicholls State1,183.378,315700000005017350
257Saint Joseph's (PA)1,179.4713,829701003005022521
258High Point1,175.1316,9464000020010011421
259NIU1,165.9715,105711004200745023650
260Indiana1,149.1616,053702002320344019750
261St. Francis-PA1,147.6310,211500001004015310
262Sacred Heart1,111.5312,117601003003020431
263Monmouth1,106.8112,782500000001015412
264Loyola-Chicago1,105.318,798800000000017492
265La Salle1,094.813,837600002003016531
266Villanova1,093.4311,5369010050110025621
267Fordham1,086.9911,699700002002022491
268Navy1,061.8813,3606010030212020511
269Eastern Illinois1,007.98,32150000000309330
270South Dakota State1,004.3211,59290200200152246514
271New Orleans963.329,445700001009015530
272Northern Colorado895.7711,7868010070134210912
273Chicago State891.523,31660000000006190
274Samford883.999,3037030090023011610
275Canisius867.468,37550000000007430
276Creighton866.938,86590100100112195914
277Florida A&M836.043,856500000000010150
278Tennessee State827.416,553600000002011380
279Ohio785.0711,346503004001508610
280Western Illinois754.947,669800000004011700
281Texas Southern748.523,483600000001012181
282UTPA735.995,753900000007012611
283Jackson State612.624,783600000001009410
284MA Lowell584.975,83060100100109492
285PVAMU570.131,837900000000012172
286Rider522.896,53250100100108512
2874Arkansas - Pine Bluff505.571,688600000000010110
2881CSU Bakersfield499.384,927800001008110627
2893Alcorn State472.891,34960000000005121
2902Niagara440.664,32440000000005330
2912Savannah State425.433,575800002001009610
2922Holy Cross420.53,93750100100503412
293Brown278.463,41550100300301560
294IPFW277.432,99460000000103620
295North Dakota273.722,04170000000203510
296Manhattan217.862,21570000000305660
297Ala. A&M200.475890000000004310
298St. Francis (NY)0040000000103220
298MVSU005000000000950
298Hampton003000000000070